Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta quinta-feira
20/01/2022 às 14h34
Australian Open (Austrália, Melbourne) - Sintético - AUS$ 26.000.000
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Segunda rodada
[2]Daniil Medvedev (RUS) v. Nick Kyrgios (AUS), 7/6(1) 6/4 4/6 6/2
[4]Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) v. Sebastian Baez (ARG), 7/6(1) 6/7(5) 6/3 6/4
[5]Andrey Rublev (RUS) v. Ricardas Berankis (LIT), 6/4 6/2 6/0
[9]Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) v. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP), 7/6(4) 6/7(4) 7/6(5) 7/6(4)
[11]Jannik Sinner (ITA) v. Steve Johnson (EUA), 6/2 6/4 6/3
[C]Christopher O'Connell (AUS) v. [13]Diego Schwartzman (ARG), 7/6(6) 6/4 6/4
[15]Roberto Bautista (ESP) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (ALE), 6/1 6/0 6/3
[20]Taylor Fritz (EUA) v. Frances Tiafoe (EUA), 6/4 6/3 7/6(5)
[24]Daniel Evans (GBR) v. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA), w.o.
Benoit Paire (FRA) v. [26]Grigor Dimitrov (BUL), 6/4 6/4 6/7(4) 7/6(2)
[27]Marin Cilic (CRO) v. [Q]Norbert Gombos (ESL), 6/2 6/3 3/6 7/6(6)
[30]Alex de Minaur (AUS) v. Kamil Majchrzak (POL), 6/4 6/4 6/2
Maxime Cressy (EUA) v. Tomas Machac (TCH), 6/1 3/6 6/1 7/6(5)
Botic Van de Zandschulp (HOL) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA), 4/6 6/0 4/0 des.
Pablo Andujar (ESP) v. Alex Molcan (ESL), 6/4 7/6(6) 0/6 6/1
[Q]Taro Daniel (JAP) v. [C]Andy Murray (GBR), 6/4 6/4 6/4

Duplas - Primeira rodada
[9]Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)/Hugo Nys (MON), 4/6 6/3 7/5
[Alt]Daniel Altmaier (ALE)/Thiago Monteiro v. Gianluca Mager/Lorenzo Musetti (ITA), 4/6 6/4 7/6(10-4)
Australian Open (Austrália, Melbourne) - Sintético - AUS$ 26.000.000
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Segunda rodada
[2]Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) v. Xinyu Wang (CHN), 1/6 6/4 6/2
Alizé Cornet (FRA) v. [3]Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP), 6/3 6/3
Clara Tauson (DIN) v. [6]Anett Kontaveit (EST), 6/2 6/4
[7]Iga Swiatek (POL) v. Rebecca Peterson (SUE), 6/2 6/2
[10]Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v. [C]Samantha Stosur (AUS), 6/2 6/2
Shuai Zhang (CHN) v. [12]Elena Rybakina (CAZ), 6/4 1/0 des.
[14]Simona Halep (ROM) v. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA), 6/2 6/0
Danka Kovinic (MNE) v. [17]Emma Raducanu (GBR), 6/4 4/6 6/3
[19]Elise Mertens (BEL) v. Irina Begu (ROM), 6/3 6/2
[25]Daria Kasatkina (RUS) v. Magda Linette (POL), 6/2 6/3
[27]Danielle Collins (EUA) v. Ana Konjuh (CRO), 6/4 6/3
[29]Tamara Zidansek (ESV) v. Heather Watson (GBR), 7/6(4) 6/4
[31]Marketa Vondrousova (TCH) v. Liudmila Samsonova (RUS), 6/2 7/5
Sorana Cirstea (ROM) v. Kristina Kucova (ESL), 6/2 6/4
[C]Maddison Inglis (AUS) v. [Q]Hailey Baptiste (EUA), 7/6(4) 2/6 6/2
Kaia Kanepi (EST) v. Marie Bouzkova (TCH), 6/2 7/6(3)

Outros torneios
Challenger de Concepcíon (Chile) - Saibro - US$ 53.120
Segunda rodada
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) v. Quentin Folliot (FRA), 6/4 6/3

ITF de Florianópolis (SC) - Sintético - US$ 25 mil

Segunda rodada
Eva Vedder (HOL) v. [2]Carolina Meligeni Alves (BRA), 7/6(3) 6/3
[Q]Aneta Laboutkova (TCH) v. Ingrid Martins (BRA), 6/4 6/4

ITF de Vilnius (Lituânia) - Sintético coberto - US$ 25 mil
Quartas de final
Gabriel Décamps (BRA) v. [LL]Ivan Liutarevich (BLR), 6/2 6/3

Comentários
Loja - camisetas
Suzana Silva