Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta quarta-feira
19/01/2022 às 18h26
Australian Open (Austrália, Melbourne) - Sintético - AUS$ 26.000.000
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Segunda rodada
[3]Alexander Zverev (ALE) v. John Millman (AUS), 6/4 6/4 6/0
[6]Rafael Nadal (ESP) v. [Q]Yannick Hanfmann (ALE), 6/2 6/3 6/4
[7]Matteo Berrettini (ITA) v. [C]Stefan Kozlov (EUA), 6/1 4/6 6/4 6/1
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v. [10]Hubert Hurkacz (POL), 6/4 6/2 6/3
[14]Denis Shapovalov (CAN) v. Soonwon Kwon (COR), 7/6(6) 6/7(3) 6/7(6) 7/5 6/2
[16]Cristian Garin (CHI) v. Pedro Martinez (ESP), 6/7(1) 7/6(4) 2/6 6/2 6/2
[17]Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Alexander Bublik (CAZ), 6/1 6/0 6/4
[18]Aslan Karatsev (RUS) v. Mackenzie McDonald (EUA), 3/6 6/2 6/2 6/3
[19]Pablo Carreño Busta (ESP) v. Tallon Griekspoor (HOL), 6/3 6/7(6) 7/6(3) 3/6 6/4
[23]Reilly Opelka (EUA) v. Dominik Koepfer (ALE), 6/4 6/3 7/6(4)
[25]Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) v. Oscar Otte (ALE), 2/6 6/2 6/3 6/1
[28]Karen Khachanov (RUS) v. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA), 6/4 6/0 7/5
[31]Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) v. Dusan Lajovic (SER), 6/2 6/1 7/5
Miomir Kecmanovic (SER) v. Tommy Paul (EUA), 7/6(7) 7/5 7/6(8)
Sebastian Korda (EUA) v. Corentin Moutet (FRA), 3/6 6/4 6/7(2) 7/5 7/6(10-6)
[Q]Radu Albot (MDA) v. [C]Aleksandar Vukic (AUS), 6/4 7/6(4) 6/4

Duplas - Primeira rodada
[8]Bruno Soares (BRA)/Jamie Murray (GBR) v. James Duckworth/Marc Polmans (AUS), 6/3 6/2
Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini (ITA) v. Rafael Matos/Felipe Meligeni Alves (BRA), 6/4 6/4
Australian Open (Austrália, Melbourne) - Sintético - AUS$ 26.000.000
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Segunda rodada
[1]Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v. [Q]Lucia Bronzetti (ITA), 6/1 6/1
[4]Barbora Krejcikova (TCH) v. [C]Xiyu Wang (CHN), 6/2 6/3
[5]Maria Sakkari (GRE) v. [Q]Qinwen Zheng (CHN), 6/1 6/4
[8]Paula Badosa (ESP) v. [Q]Martina Trevisan (ITA), 6/0 6/3
[13]Naomi Osaka (JAP) v. Madison Brengle (EUA), 6/0 6/4
[15]Elina Svitolina (UCR) v. Harmony Tan (FRA), 6/3 5/7 5/1 des.
[21]Jessica Pegula (EUA) v. Bernarda Pera (EUA), 6/4 6/4
Amanda Anisimova (EUA) v. [22]Belinda Bencic (SUI), 6/2 7/5
[24]Victoria Azarenka (BLR) v. Jil Teichmann (SUI), 6/1 6/2
[26]Jelena Ostapenko (LET) v. Alison Riske (EUA), 4/6 6/2 6/4
[28]Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) v. Elena Ruse (ROM), 6/2 7/5
[30]Camila Giorgi (ITA) v. Tereza Martincova (TCH), 6/2 7/6(2)
Marta Kostyuk (UCR) v. [32]Sara Sorribes (ESP), 7/6(5) 6/3
Madison Keys (EUA) v. Jaqueline Cristian (ROM), 6/2 7/5
Nuria Parrizas (ESP) v. Maryna Zanevska (BEL), w.o.
Qiang Wang (CHN) v. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL), 2/6 7/6(5) 6/3

Duplas - Primeira rodada
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)/Anna Danilina (CAZ) v. Anna Bondar (HUN)/Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO), 6/4 6/4

Outros torneios
ITF de Florianópolis (SC) - Sintético - US$ 25 mil

Primeira rodada
[2]Carolina Meligeni (BRA) v. Matilda Mutadzic (GBR), 6/1 6/7(3) 6/1
[3]Ana Sanchez (MEX) v. Thaísa Pedretti (BRA), 6/2 6/1
Ingrid Martins (BRA) v. [4]Maria Carle (ARG), 0/6 6/3 7/6(4)
Carolina Lampl (EUA) v. [5]Gabriela Cé (BRA), 2/6 7/6(5) 6/3
Maria Bondarenko (RUS) v. Julia Klimovicz (BRA), 7/6(5) 6/2
Lena Papadakis (ALE) v. Maria Lages (BRA), 6/0 6/0

ITF de Vilnius (Lituânia) - Sintético coberto - US$ 25 mil
Segunda rodada
Gabriel Décamps (BRA) v. [4]Fabian Marozsan (HUN), 6/4 6/4

Comentários
Loja - camisetas
Suzana Silva