Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta sexta-feira
25/09/2021 às 01h42
ATP 250 de Metz (França) - Sintético - € 481.270
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Quartas de final
[1]Hubert Hurkacz (POL) v. [C]Andy Murray (GBR), 7/6(4) 6/3
[2]Pablo Carreño (ESP) v. [Q]Holger Rune (DIN), 6/4 3/6 6/4
[3]Gael Monfils (FRA) v. [8]Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO), 6/3 6/3
[Q]Peter Gojowczyk (ALE) v. Marcos Giron (EUA), 3/6 6/1 6/3
ATP 250 de Metz (França) - Sintético - € 481.270
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Quartas de final
[2]Alexander Bublik (CAZ) v. Carlos Taberner (ESP), 6/3 6/4
James Duckworth (AUS) v. [5]John Millman (AUS), 6/4 6/4
Soonwoo Kwon (COR) v. [7]Laslo Djere (SER), 7/6(4) 2/6 6/0
[8]Ilya Ivashka (BLR) v. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN), 4/6 6/4 6/1
WTA 500 de Ostrava (República Tcheca) - Sintético - US$ 565.530
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Quartas de final
[1]Iga Swiatek (POL) v. [7]Elena Rybakina (CAZ), 7/6(5) 6/2
[2]Petra Kvitova (TCH) v. Jil Teichmann (SUI), 6/4 6/4
Anett Kontaveit (EST) v. [3]Belinda Bencic (SUI), 6/4 6/3
[4]Maria Sakkari (GRE) v. Tereza Martincova (TCH), 7/5 6/3

Outros torneios
Laver Cup 
Mundo 1 x 3 Europa (Boston) - Sintético coberto
Casper Ruud (Europa) v. Reilly Opelka (Mundo), 6/3 7/6(4)
Matteo Berrettini (Europa) v. Felix Auger-Aliassime (Mundo), 6/7(3) 7/5 10-8
Andrey Rublev (Europa) v. Diego Schwartzman (Mundo); 4/6 6/3 11-9
John Isner/Denis Shapovalov (Mundo) v. Matteo Berrettini/Alexander Zverev (Europa), 4/6 7/6(2) 10-1

WTA 125 de Columbus (EUA) - Sintético - US$ 115 mil
Quartas de final
[2]Nuria Parrizas (ESP) v. [7]Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA), 7/6(3) 3/6 6/2

ITF W80 de Valência (Espanha) - Saibro - US$ 80 mil
Duplas - Final
[2]Aliona Bolsova (ESP)/Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v. [1]Laura Pigossi (BRA)/Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO), 6/3 6/4

Challenger de Braga (Portugal) - Saibro - 44.820 euros
Quartas de final
[1]Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vence Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA), 4/6 6/4 2/0 - adiado

ITF de Johanesburgo (África do Sul) - Sintético - US$ 25 mil
Quartas de final
[6]Mateus Alves (BRA) v. Alec Beckley (AFS), 6/1 6/4

ITF de Recife (PE) - Saibro - US$ 15 mil
Quartas de final
[8]Pedro Boscardin (BRA) v. [3]Wilson Leite (BRA), 7/6(6) 7/6(2)
[7]Gustavo Heide (BRA) v. [4]Daniel Silva (BRA), 6/4 6/4
[5]José Pereira v. Marcelo Zormann (BRA), 7/6(1) 6/4 
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA) v. Nicolas Zanellato (BRA), 6/4 6/7(11) 6/3

ITF de Cancún (México) - Sintético - US$ 15 mil
Quartas de final
[7]Jaimee Angele (FRA) v. [C]Luis Britto (BRA), 6/3 6/4
[LL]Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL) v. Leonardo Telles (BRA), 7/5 2/6 7/5
Segunda rodada
Leonardo Telles (BRA) v. [4]Christian Langmo (EUA), 6/7(5) 6/3 6/3

Comentários
Loja - camisetas
Suzana Silva