Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta sexta-feira
27/03/2021 às 00h17
Masters 1000 de Miami (EUA) - Sintético - US$ 4.299.205
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Segunda rodada
[1]Daniil Medvedev (RUS) v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE), 6/2 6/2
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) v. [3]Alexander Zverev (ALE), 1/6 6/3 6/1
[7]Roberto Bautista (ESP) v. Lloyd Harris (AFS) w.o.
James Duckworth (AUS) v. [8]David Goffin (BEL), 6/3 6/1
Cameron Norrie (GBR) v. [9]Grigor Dimitrov (BUL), 7/5 7/5
[11]Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) v. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA), 6/4 6/4
[14]Karen Khachanov (RUS) v. Yannick Hanfmann (GER), 6/3 6/2
[16]Dusan Lajovic (SER) v. Ernesto Escobedo (EUA), 6/2 6/3
[18]John Isner (EUA) v. Mackenzie McDonald (EUA), 2/6 6/3 7/5
Frances Tiafoe (EUA) v. [19]Daniel Evans (GBR), 6/7(5) 6/3 6/3
[21]Jannik Sinner (ITA) v. Hugo Gaston (FRA), 6/2 6/2
[22]Taylor Fritz (EUA) v. Marcos Giron (EUA), 6/2 6/2
Mikael Ymer (SUE) v. [27]Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO), 6/3 4/6 6/4
Alexei Popyrin (AUS) v. [30]Reilly Opelka (EUA), 6/4 6/2
[31]Jan-Lennard Struff (ALE) v. Ricardas Berankis (LIT), 6/3 6/4
[32]Alexander Bublik (CAZ) v. Laslo Djere (SER), 6/3 6/4

Duplas - Primeira rodada
Miomir Kecmanovic (SER)/Aisam Qureshi (PAQ) v. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Jean-Julien Rojer (HOL), 6/7(7) 6/3 10-4
WTA 1000 de Miami (EUA) - Sintético - US$ 3.260.190
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Segunda rodada
[2]Naomi Osaka (JAP) v. Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS), 7/6(3) 6/4
[4]Sofia Kenin (EUA) v. Andrea Petkovic (ALE), 6/7(6) 6/1 6/3
[8]Bianca Andreescu (CAN) v. [Q]Tereza Martinkova (TCH), 7/6(5) 6/2
[6]Karolina Pliskova (TCH) v. Saisai Zheng (CHN), 6/2 6/1
[Q]Liudmila Samsonova (RUS) v. [10]Kiki Bertens (HOL), 6/2 6/1
[12]Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) v. [C]Xinyu Wang (CHN), 6/4 6/1
Sara Sorribes (ESP) v. [13]Jennifer Brady (EUA), 3/6 6/4 6/1
[16]Elise Mertens (BEL) v. Katie Boulter (GBR), 6/4 6/1
[C]Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) v. [20]Petra Martic (CRO), 5/7 6/2 7/6(4)
[21]Elena Rybakina (CAZ) v. Kaia Kanepi (EST), 6/4 6/0
[22]Anett Kontaveit (EST) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROM), 6/3 4/6 6/3
[23]Maria Sakkari (GRE) v. Arantxa RUS (HOL), 6/2 6/3
[Q]Nina Stojanovic (SER) v. [26]Yulia Putintseva (CAZ), 5/7 7/5 6/2
[27]Ons Jabeur (TUN) v. Paula Badosa (ESP), 7/6(6) 5/7 7/5
[28]Amanda Anisimova (EUA) v. Sloane Stephens (EUA), 6/3 6/3
[29]Jessica Pegula (EUA) v. [C]Storm Sanders (AUS), 6/3 6/4

Outros torneios

W25 de Buenos Aires (Argentina) - Saibro - US$ 25 mil

Quartas de final
[Q]Carolina Meligeni Alves (BRA) v. Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP), 6/3 6/3
Segunda rodada
[Q]Carolina Meligeni Alves (BRA) v. Katharina Gerlach (ALE), 6/4 6/1
[Q]Ivonne Cavalle (ESP) v. [Q]Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA), 7/6(2) 0/6 6/3

M15 de Monastir (Tunísia) - Sintético - US$ 15 mil
Quartas de final
[7]Mateus Alves (BRA) v. [3]Ergi Kirkin (TUR), 3/6 6/3 6/0
[4]Lucas Catarina (MON) v. [8]Jordan Correia (BRA), 6/2 6/4

M15 de Sharm El Sheikh (Egito) - Sintético - US$ 15 mil
Quartas de final
Marcello Serafini (ITA) v. [5]Oscar José Gutierrez (BRA), 6/4 6/4

W15 de Sharm El Sheikh (Egito) - Sintético - US$ 15 mil
Quartas de final
Matilda Mutavdzic (GBR) v. [5]Thaisa Pedretti (BRA), 6/4 7/5

Comentários
Loja - camisetas
Suzana Silva