Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta quarta-feira
16/09/2020 às 17h36
Masters 1000 de Roma (Itália) - Saibro - €  3.854.000
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Segunda rodada
[1]Novak Djokovic (SER) v. [C]Salvatore Caruso (ITA), 6/3 6/2
[2]Rafael Nadal (ESP) v. Pablo Carreño (ESP), 6/1 6/1
[C]Jannik Sinner (ITA) v. [3]Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE), 6/1 6/7(9) 6/2
[4]Matteo Berrettini (ITA) v. [Q]Federico Coria (ARG), 7/5 6/1
Marin Cilic (CRO) v. [6]David Goffin (BEL), 6/2 6/2
[15]Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v. Yoshihito Nishioka (JAP), 6/1 6/0
[C]Stefano Travaglia (ITA) v. Borna Coric (CRO), 7/6(2) 7/5
Filip Krajinovic (SER) v. Marco Cecchinato (ITA), 6/4 6/1

Duplas - Primeira rodada
Nicolas Mahut/Benoit Paire (FRA) v. [3]Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Marcelo Melo (BRA), 7/6(6) 2/6 10-6
Mate Pavic (CRO)/Bruno Soares (BRA) v. [5]Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Filip Polasek (ESL), 6/1 6/3
WTA Premier de Roma (Itália) - Saibro - € 2.098.290
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Segunda rodada
[1]Simona Halep (ROM) v, [C]Jasmine Paolini (ITA), 6/3 6/4
[2]Karolina Pliskova (TCH) v. Barbora Strycova (TCH), 6/3 6/3
[4]Elina Svitolina (UCR) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS), 6/3 7/6(4)
[Q]Danka Kovinic (MNE) v. [6]Belinda Bencic (SUI), 6/3 6/1
[10]Elena Rybakina (CAZ) v. Marie Bouzkova (TCH), 7/5 7/6(3)
[11]Elise Mertens (BEL) v. Magda Linette (POL), 6/2 6/4
[Q]Anna Blinkova (RUS) v. [Q]Aliona Bolsova (ESP), 4/6 6/1 7/6(4)
Dayana Yastremska (UCR) v. Amanda Anisimova (EUA), 4/6 7/6(3) 6/4

Primeira rodada
[SE]Victoria Azarenka (BLR) v. [C]Venus Williams (EUA), 7/6(7) 6/2

Challenger de Iasi (Romênia) - Saibro - 88.520 euros
Segunda rodada
João Menezes (BRA) v. Filip Jianu (BEL), 7/6(3) 6/2

M25 de Plaisir (França) - Sintético coberto - US$ 25 mil
Primeira rodada
Guilherme Clezar (BRA) v. Alexis Gautier (FRA), 6/4 6/4
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) v. Cristian Rodriguez (COL), 6/2 7/6(4)

W25 de Grado (Itália) - Saibro - US$ 25 mil
Primeira rodada
Stefania Rubini (ITA) v. Gabriela Cé (BRA), 6/2 7/6(4)

W15 de Santarém (Portugal) - Sintético - US$ 15 mil
Primeira rodada
Bia Haddad Maia (BRA) v. [Q]Alice Robbe (FRA), 6/1 6/3

W15 de Melilla (Espanha) - Saibro - US$ 15 mil

Primeira rodada
[1]Laura Pigossi (BRA) v. Caijsa Hennemann (SUE), 7/6(4) 6/0

W15 de Sintra (POR) - Sintético - US$ 15 mil
Primeira rodada
Nuno Borges (POR) v. Natan Rodrigues (BRA), 6/3 6/1
Tiago Cação (POR) v. Wilson Leite (BRA), 6/3 7/6(1)
Leonardo Telles (BRA) v. [LL]Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT), 7/6(7) 7/6(5)
[Q]Benjamin Winter (ESP) v. Matheus Pucinelli (BRA), 6/4 6/3

Comentários
Raquete novo
Suzana Silva