Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta sexta-feira
08/02/2020 às 05h00
ATP 250 de Córdoba (Argentina) - Saibro - US$ 610.010
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Quartas de final
[1]Diego Schwartzman (ARG) v. [5]Albert Ramos (ESP), 6/0 7/6(0)
[3][C]Cristian Garin (CHI) v. [6]Pablo Cuevas (URU), 1/6 6/3 6/4
[4]Laslo Djere (SER) v. [8]Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG), 6/7(5) 6/3 7/6(5)
Andrej Martin (ESL) v. Corentin Moutet (FRA), 6/3 6/2
ATP 250 de Montpellier (França) - Sintético - € 606.350
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Quartas de final
[1][C]Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Norbert Gombos (ESL), 6/3 6/4
[2]David Goffin (BEL) v. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA), 6/4 7/6(5)
[7]Filip Krajinovic (SER) v. Gregoire Barrere (FRA), 6/2 7/5
[RP]Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA), 6/1 1/0 des.
ATP 250 de Pune (Índia) - Sintético - US$ 610.010
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Quartas de final
[2]Ricardas Berankis (LIT) v. [5]Yuichi Sugita (JAP), 4/6 7/6(4) 6/2
[8]Egor Gerasimov (BLR) v. [4]Soonwoo Kwon (COR), 4/6 7/6(1) 6/4
[6]James Duckworth (AUS) v. [Q]Roberto Marcora (ITA), 6/3 7/6(4)
Jiri Vesely (TCH) v. Ilya Ivashka (BLR), 2/6 6/1 7/6(11)

Challenger de Dallas (EUA) - Sintético - US$ 108.320
Quartas de final
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) v. João Menezes (BRA); 6/4 6/4

Fed Cup - Playoffs do Grupo Mundial
EUA 2 x 0 Letônia, em Everett (sintético coberto)
Sofia Kenin (EUA) v. Anastasija Sevastova (LET), 6/2 6/2
Serena Williams (EUA) v. Jelena Ostapenko (LET), 7/6(4) 7/6(3)

Espanha 2 x 0 Japão, em Cartagena (saibro)

Sara Sorribes (ESP) v. Naomi Osaka (JAP), 6/0 6/0
Carla Suárez (ESP) v. Misaki Doi (JAP), 6/3 6/2

Holanda 1 x 1 Belarus, em Haia (saibro coberto)
Kiki Bertens (HOL) v. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) , 6/7(5) 6/2 6/1
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) v. Arantxa Rus (HOL), 6/2 6/3

Suíça 2 x 0 Canadá, em Biel (sintético coberto)
Jil Teichmann (SUI) v. Leylah Fernandez (CAN), 7/6(4) 6/4
Belinda Bencic (SUI) v. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN), 6/1 6/2

Romênia 1 x 1 Rússia, em Cluj-Napoca (sintético coberto)
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) v. Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROM), 6/1 6/4
Ana Bogdan (ROM) v. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS), 6/3 6/7(5) 6/1

Bélgica 1 x 1 Cazaquistão, em Kortrijk (sintético coberto)
Elise Mertens (BEL) v. Zarina Diyas (CAZ), 1/6 6/2 6/1
Yulia Putintseva (CAZ) v. Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL), 3/6 7/6(2) 6/2

Brasil 0 x 2 Alemanha, em Florianópolis (saibro)
Laura Siegemund (ALE) v. Teliana Pereira (BRA), 6/3 6/3
Tatjana Maria (ALE) v. Gabriela Cé (BRA), 6/3 7/6(5)

Eslováquia 2 x 0 Grã-Bretanha, em Bratislava (saibro coberto)
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (ESL) v. Heather Watson (GBR), 6/2 6/3
Viktoria Kuzmova (ESL) v. Harriet Dart (GBR); 6/7(3) 6/3 7/5

Comentários
Loja - livros
Suzana Silva