Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta quinta-feira
23/01/2020 às 11h00
Aberto da Austrália (Austrália) - Sintético - AUS$ 25.441.000
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Segunda rodada
[1]Rafael Nadal (ESP) v. Federico Delbonis (ARG), 6/3 7/6(4) 6/1
[4]Daniil Medvedev (RUS) v. [Q]Pedro Martinez (ESP), 7/5 6/1 6/3
[5]Dominic Thiem (AUT) v. [C]Alex Bolt (AUS), 6/2 5/7 6/7(5) 6/1 6/2
[7]Alexander Zverev (ALE) v. Egor Gerasimov (BLR), 7/6(5) 6/4 7/5
[10]Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO), 4/6 7/6(8) 6/4 7/5
[11]David Goffin (BEL) v. Pierre Herbert (FRA), 6/1 6/4 4/6 1/6 6/3
[15]Stan Wawrinka (SUI) v. Andreas Seppi (ITA), 4/6 7/5 6/3 3/6 6/4
[16]Karen Khachanov (RUS) v. Mikael Ymer (SUE), 6/2 2/6 6/4 4/6 7/6(10-8)
[17]Andrey Rublev (RUS) v. Yuichi Sugita (JAP), 6/2 6/3 7/6(5)
[19]John Isner (EUA) v. [Q]Alejandro Tabilo (CHI), 6/4 6/3 6/3
[23]Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v. Gilles Simon (FRA), 6/2 6/4 4/6 7/5
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v. [26]Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO), 4/6 7/6(5) 6/4 6/4
[27]Pablo Carreño (ESP) v. [Q]Peter Gojowczyk (ALE), 6/4 6/1 1/6 6/4
[29]Taylor Fritz (EUA) v. Kevin Anderson (AFS), 4/6 6/7(5) 7/6(4) 6/2 6/2
[Q]Ernests Gulbis (LET) v. Aliaz Bedene (ESV), 7/5 6/3 6/2
Alexei Popyrin (AUS) v. Jaume Munar (ESP), 6/2 7/6(5) 6/2

Duplas - Primeira rodada
[10]Mate Pavic (CRO)/Bruno Soares (BRA) v. Luke Bambridge (GBR)/Ben McLachlan (JAP), 7/6(4) 7/5
Tennys Sandgren/Jackson Withrow (EUA) v. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Matwe Middelkoop (HOL), 4/6 7/6(4) 7/6(10-8)
Guillermo Duran/Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. [2]Lukazs Kubot (POL)/Marcelo Melo (BRA) - adiado
Aberto da Austrália (Austrália) - Sintético - AUS$ 25.441.000
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Segunda rodada
[2]Karolina Pliskova (TCH) v. Laura Siegemund (ALE), 6/3 6/3
[4]Simona Halep (ROM) v. [Q]Harriet Dart (GBR), 6/2 6/4
[5]Elina Svitolina (UCR) v. Lauren Davis (EUA), 6/2 7/6(6)
[6]Belinda Bencic (SUI) v. Jelena Ostapenko (LET), 7/5 7/5
[9]Kiki Bertens (HOL) v. [C]Arina Rodionova (AUS), 6/3 7/5
[16]Elise Mertens (BEL) v. Heather Watson (GBR), 6/3 6/0
[17]Angelique Kerber (ALE) v. [C]Priscilla Hon (AUS), 6/3 6/2
[19]Donna Vekic (CRO) v. Alizé Cornet (FRA), 6/4 6/2
Catherine Bellis (EUA) v. [20]Karolina Muchova (TCH), 6/4 6/4
Yulia Putintseva (CAZ) v. [26]Danielle Collins (EUA), 6/4 2/6 7/5
[28]Anett Kontaveit (EST) v. Sara Sorribes (ESP), 6/2 4/6 6/1
[30]Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v. Taylor Townsend (EUA), 7/5 7/6(1)
Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) v. Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS), 6/3 3/6 6/3
Zarina Diyas (CAZ) v. Anna Blinkova (RUS), 4/6 6/3 6/4
Iga Swiatek (POL) v. Carla Suárez (ESP), 6/3 7/5
Camila Giorgi (ITA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS), 6/3 6/1

Duplas - Primeira rodada
[9]Ying-Ying Duan/Saisai Zheng (CHN) vs. Hayley Carter (EUA)/Luisa Stefani (BRA) - adiado
Comentários
Raquete novo
Mundo Tênis