Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta terça-feira
15/05/2018 às 21h46
Masters 1000 de Roma (Itália) - Saibro - € 5.444.985
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Segunda rodada
[9]David Goffin (BEL) v. [C]Marco Cecchinato (ITA), 5/7 6/2 6/2
Philipp Kohlschreiber (ALE) vs. [13]Jack Sock (EUA), 6/4 6/3
Peter Gojowczyk (ALE) v. [C]Lorenzo Sonego (ITA), 6/3 6/4
Ryan Harrison (EUA) empata com [4]Marin Cilic (CRO), 6/6 - adiado por chuva

Primeira rodada
[14]Diego Schwartzman (ARG) v. [Q]Nicolas Jarry (CHI), 6/4 6/1
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) v. [15]Tomas Berdych (TCH), 1/6 6/3 7/6(5)
[16]Lucas Pouille (FRA) v. [C]Andreas Seppi (ITA), 6/2 3/6 7/6(3)
[Q]Nikoloz Basilashvili (RUS) v. [Q]Filippo Baldi (ITA), 6/4 4/6 6/4
Damir Dzumhur (BOS) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP), 6/3 6/1
[Q]Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) v. Borna Coric (CRO), 4/1 des.
WTA Premier de Roma (Itália) - Saibro - US$ 3.351.720
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Segunda rodada
[4]Elina Svitolina (UCR) v. Petra Martic (CRO), 6/1 6/2
[5]Jelena Ostapenko (LET) v. Shuai Zhang (CHN), 6/2 7/5

Primeira rodada
[11]Angelique Kerber (ALE) v. [LL]Zarina Diyas (CAZ), 6/2 7/6(6)
[14]Daria Kasatkina (RUS) v. [Q]Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO), 6/0 6/4
[15]Anastasija Sevastova (LET) vence Kristina Mladenovic (FRA), 6/3 3/0 des.
Maria Sharapova (RUS) v. [16]Ashleigh Barty (AUS), 7/5 3/6 6/2
Timea Babos (HUN) v. [C]Sara Errani (ITA), 6/3 7/6(6)
[Q]Su Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. [LL]Aryna Sabalenka (BLR), 6/2 6/4
[Q]Danielle Collins (EUA) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROM), 6/3 4/6 6/4
Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Laura Siegemund (ALE), 7/6(5) 6/2
Maria Sakkari (GRE) v. Kiki Bertens (HOL), 6/2 4/6 6/3
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v. [Q]Polona Hercog (ESV), 6/2 6/4
Irina Begu (ROM) v. Shuai Peng (CHN), 4/6 6/4 6/1

Challenger de Bordeaux (França) - Saibro - € 106 mil
Primeira rodada
Peter Polansky (CAN) v. [7]Thiago Monteiro (BRA), 6/4 6/4

Challenger de Lisboa (Portugal) - Saibro - € 43 mil
Primeira rodada
Miomir Kecmanovic (SER) v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA), 6/3 7/6(4)


Future de Curitiba (PR) - Saibro - US$ 25 mil
Primeira rodada
[2]Christian Lindell (SUE) v. Thales Turini (BRA); 4/6 6/4 6/2
Fernando Yamacita (BRA) v. [3]Pedro Sakamoto (BRA); 5/2 des.
[4]Gonzalo Lama (CHI) v. Mateo Reyes (BRA); 7/5 6/4
[5]Rafael Matos (BRA) v. Enrique Bogo (BRA); 6/0 6/1
[7]Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) v. Igor Gimenez (BRA); 6/0 7/6(1)
[8]Thiago Wild (BRA) v. Marcelo Zormann (BRA); 6/3 4/6 6/3
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) v. Gabriel Bendazoli (BRA); 6/1 6/1
Nicolas Santos (BRA) v. Felipe Garla (BRA); 6/2 6/0
Gabriel Ciro (BRA) v. Gabriel Decamps (BRA); 6/4 6/4
João Lucas Reis (BRA) v. Enrico Lima (BRA); 6/1 6/1
Wilson Leite (BRA) vence José Pereira (BRA); 3/6 6/3 2/1 - suspenso

Comentários
Raquete novo
Mundo Tênis