Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta terça-feira
02/01/2018 às 19h18
ATP 250 de Brisbane (Austrália) - Sintético - US$ 468.910
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Primeira rodada
Hyeon Chung (COR) v. [5]Gilles Muller (LUX), 6/3 7/6(1)
Denis Istomin (UZB) v. [7]Damir Dzumhur (BOS), 6/7(4) 6/3 6/2
Kyle Edmund (GBR) v. Denis Shapovalov (CAN), 6/7(5) 7/6(4) 6/4
[Q]Michael Mmoh (EUA) v. Federico Delbonis (ARG), 6/3 6/4
[C]John Millman (AUS) v. [Q]Peter Polansky (CAN), 7/6(4) 6/0
ATP 250 de Doha (Catar) - Sintético - US$ 1.386.665
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Primeira rodada
Borna Coric (CRO) v. [2]Pablo Carreño (ESP), 5/7 6/2 7/6(3)
Jan-Lennard Struff (ALE) v. [3]Tomas Berdych (TCH), 6/4 1/6 7/6(4)
Guido Pella (ARG) v. [4]Albert Ramos (ESP), 2/6 7/5 7/5
[5]Richard Gasquet (FRA) v. [Alt]Victor Estrella (DOM), 6/0 6/2
Peter Gojowczyk (POL) v. [6]Filip Krajinovic (SER), 6/4 6/1
[8]Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP), 6/4 5/7 7/6(3)
[Q]Mirza Basic (BOS) v. [RP]Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT), 6/4 6/3
[Q]Matteo Berrettini (ITA) v. Viktor Troicki (SER), 4/6 7/6(5) 6/4
Aljaz Bedene (EVN) v. [C]Malek Jaziri (TUN), 7/5 6/1
[Q]Stefano Travaglia (ITA) v. [C]Jabor Al-Mutawa (QAT), 6/1 6/2
[C]Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA), 6/3 3/6 6/4
ATP 250 de Pune (Índia) - Sintético - US$ 561.345
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Primeira rodada
[5]Robin Haase (HOL) v. Blaz Kavcic (ESV), 7/6(6) 7/5
[Q]Ilya Ivashka (BLR) v. [Q]Sumit Nagal (IND), 6/3 6/3
Laslo Djere (SER) v. Marius Copil (ROM), 5/7 6/4 7/5
Yuki Bhambri (IND) v. [C]Arjun Kadhe (IND), 6/3 6/4
[Q]Thiago Monteiro (BRA) v. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL), 6/7(4) 6/3 7/6(8)
WTA Premier de Brisbane (Austrália) - Sintético - US$ 894.700
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Segunda rodada
Aleksandra Krunic (SER) v. [1]Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP), 5/7 7/6(3) 2/1 des.
[5]Johanna Konta (GBR) v. [C]Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO), 4/6 6/1 6/4
[7]Anastasija Sevastova (LET) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROM), 6/2 6/1
Alizé Cornet (FRA) v. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO), 6/1 7/5
WTA International de Shenzhen (China) - Sintético - US$ 750.000
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Primeira rodada
Kristyna Pliskova (TCH) v. [2]Jelena Ostapenko (LET), 6/1 6/4
Zarina Diyas (CAZ) v. [3]Shuai Zhang (CHN), 6/3 6/7(5) 6/4
[8]Timea Babos (HUN) v. Magda Linette (POL), 6/2 6/1
Maria Sharapova (RUS) v. Alison Riske (EUA), 4/6 6/3 6/2
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) v. Danka Kovinic (MNE), 6/1 6/0
Ana Bogdan (ROM) v. Camila Giorgi (ITA), 6/4 6/2

WTA International de Auckland (Nova Zelândia) - Sintético - US$ 250.000
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Primeira rodada
[1]Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) v. Madison Brengle (EUA), 6/3 6/0
[3]Barbora Strycova (TCH) v. Sara Errani (ITA), 6/4 6/7(3) 6/4
[4]Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) v. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA), 6/2 4/6 6/2
Sachia Vickery (EUA) v. [5]Lauren Davis (EUA), 6/1 6/2
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) v. [6]Yulia Putintseva (CAZ), 6/3 6/3
Varvara Lepchenko (EUA) v. [7]Mona Barthel (ALE), 6/2 6/2
Taylor Townsend (EUA) v. Christina Mchale (EUA), 1/6 6/4 6/4
Johanna Larsson (SUE) v. Kurumi Nara (JAP), 7/6(5) 6/3
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v. Lara Arruabarrena (ESP), 6/3 6/3
Sofia Kenin (EUA) vs. Jana Fett (CRO), 6/4 6/4
Viktoria Kuzmova (ESL) v. Jade Lewis (NZL), 6/4 6/3

Copa Hopman (Austrália) - Sintético - US$ 250 mil
Segunda rodada - Grupo B
Japão 1 x 2 EUA
Coco Vandeweghe (EUA) v. Maddison Inglis (AUS), 7/5 6/2
Yuichi Sugita (JAP) v. Jack Sock (EUA), 7/6(1) 1/1 des.
Maddison Inglis (AUS)/Yuichi Sugita (JAP) v. Coco Vandeweghe (EUA)/Pat Cash (AUS), 0/4 4/3(2) 4/0
Suíça 3 x 0 Rússia
Roger Federer (SUI) v. Karen Khachanov (RUS), 6/3 7/6(8)
Belinda Bencic (SUI) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS), 6/1 3/6 6/3
Belinda Bencic/Roger Federer (SUI) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Karen Khachanov (RUS), 4/3(1) 3/4(3) 4/1

Comentários
Raquete novo
Mundo Tênis